Timetable

Timetable in PDF: click here

 

DAY 1 – THURSDAY, July 15 

Morning session

10:00W3000m steeplechase (R1)
10:00MShot Put (Q-AB)
10:40WHeptathlon, 100m hurdles
11:00MHammer Throw (Q-A)
11:10W100m (R1)
11:40M100m (R1)
11:40WHeptathlon, High Jump
12:15MHammer Throw (Q-B)
12:20W400m (R1)
12:50M400m (R1)
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
DAY 1 – THURSDAY, July 15 

Evening session

15:25MHigh Jump (Q-AB)
15:30WDiscus Throw (Q-A)
15:35W800m (R1)
16:00M1500m (R1)
16:20WHeptathlon, Shot Put
16:25W100m (SF)
16:45M100m (SF)
16:50WDiscus Throw (Q-B)
17:05MLong Jump (Q-AB)
17:05M3000m (R1)
17:40W400m (SF)
17:50MShot Put (F)
17:55M400m (SF)
18:10WHeptathlon, 200m
18:20MJavelin Throw (Q-A)
18:25WPole Vault (Q-AB)
18:35W3000m (R1)
18:55WTriple Jump (Q-AB)
19:20W10 000m Race Walk (F)
19:30MJavelin Throw (Q-B)
DAY 2 – FRIDAY, July 16 

Morning session

10:05M110m hurdles (R1)
10:20WHammer Throw (Q-A)
10:30MPole Vault (Q-AB)
10:45W100m hurdles (R1)
10:50WHigh Jump (Q-AB)
11:15W1500m (R1)
11:35WHammer Throw (Q-B)
11:45M800m (R1)
12:15W400m hurdles (R1)
12:45WHeptathlon, Long Jump
12:50M400m hurdles (R1)
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
DAY 2 – FRIDAY, July 16 

Evening session

15:00WHeptathlon, Javelin Throw (Group-A)
16:00W100m hurdles (SF)
16:00WHeptathlon, Javelin Throw (Group-B)
16:15WTriple Jump (F)
16:25M110m hurdles (SF)
16:50W800m (SF)
17:10M100m (F)
17:15WDiscus Throw (F)
17:20W100m (F)
17:35WHeptathlon, 800m
17:58MLong Jump (F)
18:00M3000m steeplechase (R1)
18:35W400m (F)
18:45M400m (F)
18:55M5000m (F)
19:05MHammer Throw (F)
19:20W200m (R1)
19:45M200m (R1)
DAY 3 – SATURDAY, July 17

Morning session

09:30MDiscus Throw (Q-A)
09:35MDecathlon, 100m
10:05M10 000m Race Walking (F)
10:30MDecathlon, Long Jump
10:35WShot Put (Q-AB)
10:40MDiscus Throw (Q-B)
11:30W4x400m Relay (R1)
11:50WLong Jump (Q-AB)
11:55M4x400m Relay (R1)
12:00MDecathlon, Shot Put
12:10WOdavise (Q-A)
13:20WOdavise (Q-B)
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
DAY 3 – SATURDAY, July 17

Evening session

15:00W400m hurdles (SF)
15:05MDecathlon, High Jump
15:05WHammer Throw (F)
15:20M400m hurdles (SF)
15:30WPole Vault (F)
15:40W200m (SF)
16:00M200m (SF)
16:20M800m (SF)
16:40WShot Put (F)
16:45W100m hurdles (F)
17:00M110m hurdles (F)
17:15W800m (F)
17:30W3000m steeplechase (F)
17:35MHigh Jump (F)
17:55W200m (F)
18:05M200m (F)
18:13MJavelin Throw (F)
18:15MDecathlon, 400m
18:35M1500m (F)
18:37MTriple Jump (Q-AB)
18:46W3000m (F)
19:05M3000m (F)
DAY 4 – SUNDAY, July 18 

Morning session

09:30MDecathlon, 110m tj
10:25MDecathlon, Discus Throw (Group-A)
10:30W4x100m Relay (eeljooksud)
11:10M4x100m Relay (eeljooksud)
11:25MDecathlon, Discus Throw (Group-B)
13:30MDecathlon, Pole Vault
v
v
v
 v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
v
DAY 4 – SUNDAY, July 18 

Evening session

14:40MDiscus Throw (F)
15:35WHigh Jump (F)
15:55MTriple Jump (F)
16:00W400m hurdles (F)
16:10M400m hurdles (F)
16:20MDecathlon, Javelin Throw (Group-A)
16:25M800m (F)
16:40W4x100m Relay (F)
16:50M4x100m Relay (F)
17:05W1500m (F)
17:10MPole Vault (F)
17:20MDecathlon, Javelin Throw (Group-B)
17:20M3000m steeplechase (F)
17:40W5000m (F)
17:50WLong Jump (F)
18:25MDecathlon, 1500m
18:30WJavelin Throw (F)
19:00W4x400m Relay (F)
19:20M4x400m Relay (F)

 

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this website you are giving consent to cookies being used. More information. I understood